• Contact Details
  • Head Teacher: Mrs Katy Tomlinson
  • Chair of Governors: Reverend Linda Cronin
  • Administrator: Mrs Lorraine Pilgrim
  • Inclusion Manager: Mrs Fiona Hensley
  • A2134@telford.gov.uk
  • Tel: 01952 388010
  • Address:
  • Sir Alexander Fleming Primary School
  • 109 Southgate
  • Sutton Hill, Telford
  • TF7 4HG






  • For all complaints or concerns parents and others are encouraged to raise them initially with the headteacher who will be able to discuss them either there and then or at a mutually agreed time. Should it not be possible to resolve any complaint or concern satisfactorily, in this way, the complaint should be put in writing and sent or given to the headteacher.   Click here to access the full document.

     

    Senior Leadership Team

    Ms Liz Hullin -

    (Deputy head, Foundation Manager)

    Mrs Fiona Balderson -

    (Foundation Subject Coordinator)

    Mrs Sarah North -

    KS2 Manager, Maths Coordinator and Assessment

    Coordinator

     

    Staffing: Foundation Stage  
                                      
    Miss Liz Hullin                                               
    Miss Katie Reese - Middle Leader
    Mrs Kate Caswell/Mr John Ratcliffe
     
     
    Staffing: Key Stage 1
     
    Mrs Katy Tomlinson
    Mrs Rebecca O'Reilly
    Mrs Sarah Vickers/Mrs Tina Langford         
    Mrs Samantha Geran

     

    Staffing: Key Stage 2
     
    Mrs Sarah North
    Mrs Fiona Balderson
    Miss Donna Craddock/Mr John Ratcliffe
    Mr Paul Gerrie - Middle Leader
    Miss Nina Waters
    Mr Ross Broderick
     
     

     

    Mrs Fiona Hensley: SENCO and Early Years Inclusion Leader
    Miss Jane Hullin:  KS2Inclusion Co-ordinator
    Mrs Gayle Hellowell:  Nurture Group Leader
     
    Cover Supervisors
    Mrs Diane Baldi
    Mrs Maxine Price
    Mrs Lesley Meadows
    Mrs Karen Hall
    Mrs Karen Sermon
    Mr Tam Fujii
    Mrs Diane Clarkson
    Mrs Mim Broadhurst
    Mrs Kelly Wust
    Mrs Debbie Hart
    Mrs Teresa Adams
     

     

    Admin Support:  Mrs Karen Davies

     

    Educational Welfare Officer: 
    Mrs Clare O’Donnell
             
    School Caretaker:   
    Mr Adrian Cutting         
    Cook in Charge:
    Mrs Andrea Jones
    Senior Lunchtime Supervisor:
    Mrs Mim Broadhurst